ICU

Post Reply
troxel5
Posts: 22
Joined: Tue May 31, 2011 11:31 am

ICU

Post by troxel5 » Fri Mar 28, 2014 9:47 am

Server 1-US
ID- 21001003
Firefox

I know there are many bugs to the new update and not sure this is a bug, but when I use a doctor to treat there is no difference in the amount of time to treat patient. Do the doctors all need to trained to lower the time? Do you need a doctor to treat, because we don't need meds to treat in regular game? Thank you for your time. Have a great week-end

User avatar
pearlbay
Posts: 4564
Joined: Wed Jul 28, 2010 6:51 am
Contact:

Re: ICU

Post by pearlbay » Mon Mar 31, 2014 6:27 am

Hi troxel5,

you need doctors to start treating your patients - otherwise they will not be treated at all. Leveled up doctors then will reduce the treatment time, when being used in the respective room. To reach new levels, you first need to send the required amount of doctors of a type into the training room. When you have unlocked the next level, the new doctors of this type you receive, will arrive with the newly researched level, not at level 0.

Does that make sense, or should I try to explain again?

Best regards,

pearlbay
In case of urgent problems or questions, please use our support form!

troxel5
Posts: 22
Joined: Tue May 31, 2011 11:31 am

Re: ICU

Post by troxel5 » Mon Mar 31, 2014 9:59 am

Thanks, I understand it. After rereading the info this weekend, it all became clearer. Thanks for your time and have a good week.

User avatar
pearlbay
Posts: 4564
Joined: Wed Jul 28, 2010 6:51 am
Contact:

Re: ICU

Post by pearlbay » Tue Apr 01, 2014 4:51 am

You're very welcome, troxel5 - and the same to you! :)

Cheers,

pearlbay
In case of urgent problems or questions, please use our support form!

Post Reply

Return to “Bugs Server 1”